NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $870,000 - $1,082,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,358 Sq Ft
$705/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 522 S Mancos Ave, Anaheim, CA 92806 and is currently estimated at $957,670, approximately $705 per square foot. 522 S Mancos Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Benito Juarez Elementary School, South Junior High School, and Katella High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 5, 2018
Sold by
Wegner Maryann
Bought by
Wegner Michael
Current Estimated Value
$957,670

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 18, 2017
Sold by
Wenger Michael and Wenger Maryann
Bought by
Wegner Michael

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 28, 2015
Sold by
Wegner Michael A and Wegner Deborah J
Bought by
Wegner Michael and Wegner Maryann

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 16, 2012
Sold by
Wegner Michael Allen and Wegner Deborah Joanne
Bought by
Wegner Michael A and Wegner Deborah J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 4, 2011
Sold by
Mejia Maria
Bought by
Wegner Michael Allen and Wegner Deborah Joanne

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 3, 2006
Sold by
Reyes Archimedes T and Reyes Ma Rosario M
Bought by
Mejia Maria

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$479,920
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
Balloon

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 1, 1994
Sold by
Brown Timothy E and Brown Patricia D
Bought by
Reyes Archimedes T and Reyes Ma Rosario M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$155,478
Interest Rate
7.21%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Wegner Michael A -- None Available
Wegner Michael Allen $280,000 Landwood Title
Mejia Maria $600,000 Southland Title Company
Reyes Archimedes T $158,000 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Mejia Maria $479,920
Previous Owner Reyes Archimedes T $155,478
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,513 $568,218 $479,568 $88,650
2024 $6,513 $557,077 $470,165 $86,912
2023 $6,378 $546,154 $460,946 $85,208
2022 $6,299 $535,446 $451,908 $83,538
2021 $6,312 $524,948 $443,048 $81,900
2020 $4,651 $519,566 $438,505 $81,061
2019 $4,525 $509,379 $429,907 $79,472
2018 $5,970 $499,392 $421,478 $77,914
2017 $4,294 $489,600 $413,213 $76,387
2016 $4,290 $480,000 $405,110 $74,890
2015 $3,638 $292,628 $219,092 $73,536
2014 $3,417 $286,896 $214,800 $72,096
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.