522 S Mill St Marshfield, MO 65706
Estimated Value: $84,905 - $149,000
Studio
--
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 522 S Mill St, Marshfield, MO 65706 and is currently estimated at $126,726, approximately $135 per square foot. 522 S Mill St is a home located in Webster County with nearby schools including Edwin P. Hubble Elementary School, Shook Elementary School, and Daniel Webster Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2016
Sold by
Griesse Teresa
Bought by
Joyce Phil and Joyce Gwen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joyce Phil | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,908 | $6,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $309 | $5,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $301 | $5,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $301 | $5,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $301 | $5,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $273 | $4,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $258 | $4,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $259 | $4,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $232 | $4,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $217 | $4,600 | $0 | $0 |