533 S Marshall St Marshfield, MO 65706
Estimated Value: $114,175 - $180,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,472
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 533 S Marshall St, Marshfield, MO 65706 and is currently estimated at $158,294, approximately $107 per square foot. 533 S Marshall St is a home with nearby schools including Edwin P. Hubble Elementary School, Shook Elementary School, and Daniel Webster Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $385 | $7,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $385 | $6,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $374 | $6,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $375 | $6,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $374 | $6,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $338 | $6,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $320 | $6,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $320 | $6,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $287 | $6,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $268 | $5,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $266 | $5,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $5,680 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map