NOT LISTED FOR SALE

522 Teakwood Cir Mandeville, LA 70448

Estimated Value: $254,000 - $272,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,578 Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 26, 2021

Current estimated payment $1,509 / mo

11 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Lake Harbor Middle School Rated A
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Property is in very good condition

About This Home

As of March 2021

3bd/2ba home in Tanglewood of MANDEVILLE! Extremely well kept home + freshly painted! Precious front porch overlooking oak trees in front yard, gardens are all freshly landscaped. Large windows throughout overlook park-like views. like new parque wood floors + tile throughout, no carpet! Very spacious kitchen w/ pantry + dining area open up to large living room w/ gas fireplace. Separate office-bonus room off living area! 2-car garage offers plenty of storage + a small separate workshop w/ backyard access!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Christina Ingrassia

Compass Historic (LATT09) License #995690043 Listed on: 02/12/2021

Compass Historic (LATT09)

Last Buyer's Agent

Phoebe Whealdon

Coldwell Banker TEC License #000002327

Coldwell Banker TEC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 56.6x26.6x110x74.8x124

Interior Spaces

  • 1,578 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 99
  • Assessor Parcel Number 70448522TeakwoodCR

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Lot Details

8,973 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 56.6x26.6x110x74.8x124
  • Subdivision Name: Tanglewood
  • Directions: From 190- Turn onto Carondelet St; Lft on Oakwood Dr; Rt on Goldenwood St; Rt on Driftwood; Rt on Teakwood; House on Rt.
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: 36
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Appraiser
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached,Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Pantry
  • Living Area: 1578.0
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Appraiser

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Outside City Limits, Rectangular Lot
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Fence, Porch
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Concrete, Covered, Porch
  • Property Condition: Very Good Condition, Resale
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Three or more Spaces, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air, 1 Unit

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 70448522TeakwoodCR
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 99

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 12, 2021
Closed on
Mar 26, 2021
Sold by
Bogantes Joseph Patrick and Mcfadden Linda Ann
Bought by
Myers Elaine Gerrie and Monti William Joseph
Seller's Agent
Christina Ingrassia
Compass Historic (LATT09)
Buyer's Agent
Phoebe Whealdon
Coldwell Banker TEC
List Price
$215,000
Current Estimated Value
$261,560

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.94%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 1, 2018
Closed on
Apr 30, 2018
Sold by
Sylvest Stephen M and Sylvest Debra A
Bought by
Bogantes Joseph P and Mcfadden Bogantes Linda A
Seller's Agent
Darlene Gurievsky
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Preferred, REALTOR
Buyer's Agent
Christina Ingrassia
Compass Historic (LATT09)
List Price
$195,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.33%
Original Mortgage
$189,150
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Myers Elaine Gerrie $214,500 Crescent Title Llc
Bogantes Joseph P $195,000 Crescent Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Bogantes Joseph P $189,150
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/26/2021 03/26/21 Sold -- -- --
02/24/2021 02/24/21 Pending -- -- --
02/12/2021 02/12/21 For Sale $215,000 +10.3% $136 / Sq Ft
04/30/2018 04/30/18 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
03/31/2018 03/31/18 Pending -- -- --
03/01/2018 03/01/18 For Sale $195,000 -- $121 / Sq Ft
Source: ROAM MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,362 $18,852 $3,090 $15,762
2024 $1,362 $18,852 $3,090 $15,762
2023 $1,412 $15,755 $3,090 $12,665
2022 $109,419 $15,755 $3,090 $12,665
2021 $1,222 $16,736 $3,090 $13,646
2020 $1,221 $16,736 $3,090 $13,646
2019 $2,228 $16,249 $3,000 $13,249
2018 $2,231 $16,249 $3,000 $13,249
2017 $1,980 $14,292 $3,000 $11,292
2016 $1,996 $14,292 $3,000 $11,292
2015 $798 $13,062 $3,000 $10,062
2014 $790 $13,062 $3,000 $10,062
2013 -- $13,062 $3,000 $10,062

Source: ROAM MLS

MLS Number: 2286991

APN: 44179

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.