522 Timmy Ave Clovis, CA 93612
Estimated Value: $533,717 - $589,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,351
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 522 Timmy Ave, Clovis, CA 93612 and is currently estimated at $560,429, approximately $238 per square foot. 522 Timmy Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Cole Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2024
Sold by
Glynn L And Judith M Bryant Family Trust and Bryant Glynn L
Bought by
Glynn L And Judith M Bryant Family Trust and Bryant
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2005
Sold by
Bryant Judith M and Bryant Glynn L
Bought by
Bryant Glynn L and Bryant Judith M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1998
Sold by
Bryant Glynn L
Bought by
Bryant Judith M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glynn L And Judith M Bryant Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bryant Glynn L | -- | -- | |
| Bryant Judith M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,084 | $267,003 | $56,593 | $210,410 |
| 2023 | $2,964 | $256,638 | $54,397 | $202,241 |
| 2022 | $2,924 | $251,607 | $53,331 | $198,276 |
| 2021 | $2,840 | $246,675 | $52,286 | $194,389 |
| 2020 | $2,829 | $244,146 | $51,750 | $192,396 |
| 2019 | $2,773 | $239,360 | $50,736 | $188,624 |
| 2018 | $2,711 | $234,668 | $49,742 | $184,926 |
| 2017 | $2,663 | $230,067 | $48,767 | $181,300 |
| 2016 | $2,572 | $225,557 | $47,811 | $177,746 |
| 2015 | $2,531 | $222,170 | $47,093 | $175,077 |
| 2014 | $2,483 | $217,819 | $46,171 | $171,648 |
Source: Public Records
Map