522 Timpson Place Bronx, NY 10455
Mott Haven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,028,000 - $1,279,000
About This Home
This home is located at 522 Timpson Place, Bronx, NY 10455 and is currently estimated at $1,135,667, approximately $381 per square foot. 522 Timpson Place is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including X298 Academy of Public Relations, Hostos-Lincoln Academy of Science, and Middle School 223 Laboratory School of Finance and Technology.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyes Jimmy A | $167,010 | -- | |
| Reyes Jimmy A | $167,010 | -- | |
| Olmo Mary Lee | $252,000 | -- | |
| Olmo Mary Lee | $252,000 | -- | |
| Olmo Evelyn | -- | Judicial Title Ins Agency Ll | |
| Olmo Evelyn | -- | Judicial Title Ins Agency Ll |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Olmo Mary Lee | $201,600 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,699 | $14,242 | $2,015 | $12,227 |
| 2025 | $2,546 | $13,438 | $1,878 | $11,560 |
| 2024 | $2,546 | $12,677 | $1,766 | $10,911 |
| 2023 | $2,429 | $11,960 | $1,826 | $10,134 |
| 2022 | $2,388 | $60,000 | $9,720 | $50,280 |
| 2021 | $2,498 | $52,560 | $9,720 | $42,840 |
| 2020 | $2,370 | $46,200 | $9,720 | $36,480 |
| 2019 | $2,210 | $43,620 | $9,720 | $33,900 |
| 2018 | $2,032 | $9,967 | $2,813 | $7,154 |
| 2017 | $2,032 | $9,967 | $2,406 | $7,561 |
| 2016 | $1,977 | $9,890 | $2,866 | $7,024 |
| 2015 | $1,134 | $9,332 | $3,043 | $6,289 |
| 2014 | $1,134 | $8,804 | $3,247 | $5,557 |
Map
- 823 E 147th St Unit 3
- 823 E 147th St Unit 26
- 576 Southern Blvd
- 553 Fox St
- 500 Jackson Ave
- 680 Union Ave
- 715 Fox St Unit 4G
- 715 Fox St Unit 5J
- 715 Fox St Unit 4H
- 956 E 156th St
- 323 Concord Ave
- 767 Prospect Ave
- 774 Beck St
- 776 Hewitt Place
- 635 Eagle Ave
- 11156 E 145th St
- 596 Beech Terrace
- 853 Macy Place Unit 4H
- 853 Macy Place Unit 8E
- 853 Macy Place Unit 5G
- 524 Timpson Place Unit 5a studio
- 524 Timpson Place Unit 1a studio
- 524 Timpson Place Unit 4
- 524 Timpson Place Unit 1
- 524 Timpson Place Unit 6
- 524 Timpson Place
- 524 Timpson Place Unit TP Apt 7
- 524 Timpson Place
- 528 Timpson Place
- 520 Timpson Place
- 530 Timpson Place
- 518 Timpson Place
- 532 Timpson Place
- 516 Timpson Place
- 536 Timpson Place
- 882 E 149th St
- 527 Timpson Place
- 525 Timpson Place
- 529 Timpson Place
- 881 E 147th St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.