522 View St Saint Paul, MN 55102
West Seventh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $235,000 - $274,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,250
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 522 View St, Saint Paul, MN 55102 and is currently estimated at $251,175, approximately $200 per square foot. 522 View St is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Expo for Excellence Elementary School, Highland Park Middle School, and Highland Park Senior High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2004
Sold by
Gardner Grace A
Bought by
Gardner Michael K and Gardner Barbara B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gardner Michael K | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,572 | $235,700 | $40,000 | $195,700 |
| 2023 | $4,572 | $213,200 | $40,000 | $173,200 |
| 2022 | $3,018 | $202,100 | $40,000 | $162,100 |
| 2021 | $2,894 | $180,900 | $40,000 | $140,900 |
| 2020 | $2,882 | $179,700 | $29,400 | $150,300 |
| 2019 | $3,368 | $168,700 | $29,400 | $139,300 |
| 2018 | $2,682 | $172,500 | $29,400 | $143,100 |
| 2017 | $2,356 | $159,200 | $29,400 | $129,800 |
| 2016 | $2,386 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,184 | $125,500 | $20,000 | $105,500 |
| 2014 | $2,284 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map