K
Seller's Agent in 2025
Koby Reed
Koby Reed, Broker
(361) 537-7725
1 in this area
20 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $147,000 - $172,419
Excellent 3 bedroom 2 bath home that has been completely remodeled! All new Electrical, HVAC, PEX Plumbing, Roof, Windows, Siding, Stainless Steel Appliances, Water Heater, Tub, Showers, Fixtures, Faucets, Cabinets, and Vinyl Plank Flooring throughout the home. Refrigerator included! This property is NOT in a flood zone and has NEVER flooded. Don't miss this opportunity to own this great house! Schedule your showing today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coffman Cheryle Ann | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Torres Juan Pablo | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Gold Coast Equity Llc | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Chavez Jacinto A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Property Remedies Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Chavez Jacinto A | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coffman Cheryle Ann | $157,102 | |
| Previous Owner | Torres Juan Pablo | $117,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Property Remedies Inc | $517,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/08/2025 08/08/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/09/2025 07/09/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/12/2025 06/12/25 | Price Changed | $177,500 | -1.4% | $142 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/11/2025 04/11/25 | For Sale | $180,000 | -2.7% | $144 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/28/2023 06/28/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/13/2023 06/13/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/13/2023 04/13/23 | Price Changed | $184,900 | -2.6% | $148 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/06/2023 02/06/23 | For Sale | $189,900 | -- | $152 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,790 | $126,840 | $29,400 | $97,440 |
| 2024 | $2,790 | $132,270 | $33,600 | $98,670 |
| 2023 | $2,790 | $131,540 | $36,750 | $94,790 |
| 2022 | $2,148 | $87,000 | $12,250 | $74,750 |
| 2021 | $1,225 | $47,000 | $5,250 | $41,750 |
| 2020 | $1,247 | $47,000 | $5,250 | $41,750 |
| 2019 | $1,176 | $43,010 | $5,250 | $37,760 |
| 2018 | $1,184 | $43,010 | $5,250 | $37,760 |
| 2017 | $1,186 | $43,010 | $5,250 | $37,760 |
| 2016 | $965 | $35,000 | $5,250 | $29,750 |
| 2015 | $845 | $30,440 | $5,250 | $25,190 |
| 2014 | $845 | $29,620 | $5,250 | $24,370 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2025
Koby Reed
Koby Reed, Broker
(361) 537-7725
1 in this area
20 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Christina Maloney
Coldwell Banker Ultimate
(281) 919-5985
1 in this area
51 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Blake A. Yarborough
The Yarborough Group
(832) 526-9500
5 in this area
59 Total Sales
Z
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Zachariah Willeford
NetWorth Realty of Houston, LLC
(281) 220-1000
7 in this area
18 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 28786634
APN: 4200-0760-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.