NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $672,000 - $980,588

1 Bed
-- Bath
700 Sq Ft
$1,156/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This charming 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom home offers simplicity and efficiency in a central Tempe location. With quick access to public transportation, shopping, parks, and commuter routes, this is a great fit for someone looking to stay connected to the heart of the city.

Location Highlights--
Walking distance to all that Downtown Tempe has to offer
Convenient transit options: Light Rail, Streetcar, and free Orbit Bus—all just outside your door

Rental Info--
Monthly Rent: $875
$25/month for irrigation
$40 application fee per adult
$350 non-refundable admin fee
All utilities are on the tenant

Deposit based on credit.
We work with all credit types, rental histories & most criminal backgrounds.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 3, 2017
Sold by
Wright Timothy R
Bought by
Wazup Homes Llc
Current Estimated Value
$808,897

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$3,064,500
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 2017

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Wazup Homes Llc $3,064,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/11/2025 11/11/25 Off Market $875 -- --
08/25/2025 08/25/25 Price Changed $875 -2.8% $1 / Sq Ft
08/15/2025 08/15/25 Price Changed $900 -5.3% $1 / Sq Ft
07/25/2025 07/25/25 Price Changed $950 -7.3% $1 / Sq Ft
07/15/2025 07/15/25 For Rent $1,025 -- --

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,938 $16,171 -- --
2024 $1,790 $15,401 -- --
2023 $1,790 $51,280 $10,250 $41,030
2022 $1,717 $40,780 $8,150 $32,630
2021 $1,729 $35,370 $7,070 $28,300
2020 $1,676 $31,120 $6,220 $24,900
2019 $1,644 $25,410 $5,080 $20,330
2018 $1,603 $19,150 $3,830 $15,320
2017 $1,556 $17,520 $3,500 $14,020
2016 $1,545 $16,060 $3,210 $12,850
2015 $1,484 $15,910 $3,180 $12,730
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.