5220 Foxcroft Way Dublin, CA 94568
Dublin Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,236,000 - $1,581,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,614
Sq Ft
$854/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5220 Foxcroft Way, Dublin, CA 94568 and is currently estimated at $1,378,207, approximately $853 per square foot. 5220 Foxcroft Way is a home with nearby schools including John Green Elementary School, Dublin High School, and SPRINGFIELD MONTESSORI SCHOOL.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2008
Sold by
Voisin Paul A
Bought by
Pradhan Saurabh and Dabade Prajakta
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$492,150
Outstanding Balance
$324,593
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,053,614
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2000
Sold by
Standard Pacific Corp
Bought by
Voisin Paul A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$415,838
Interest Rate
8.11%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pradhan Saurabh | $579,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Voisin Paul A | $416,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pradhan Saurabh | $492,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Voisin Paul A | $415,838 | |
| Closed | Voisin Paul A | $41,584 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,355 | $745,560 | $223,668 | $521,892 |
| 2024 | $10,355 | $730,946 | $219,284 | $511,662 |
| 2023 | $10,240 | $716,616 | $214,985 | $501,631 |
| 2022 | $10,113 | $702,570 | $210,771 | $491,799 |
| 2021 | $10,017 | $688,795 | $206,638 | $482,157 |
| 2020 | $9,382 | $681,737 | $204,521 | $477,216 |
| 2019 | $9,351 | $668,374 | $200,512 | $467,862 |
| 2018 | $9,121 | $655,271 | $196,581 | $458,690 |
| 2017 | $8,994 | $642,423 | $192,727 | $449,696 |
| 2016 | $8,214 | $629,830 | $188,949 | $440,881 |
| 2015 | $7,928 | $620,374 | $186,112 | $434,262 |
| 2014 | $7,933 | $608,227 | $182,468 | $425,759 |
Source: Public Records
Map