5220 Hawkbill Cir Roanoke, VA 24018
Cave Spring NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $471,000 - $554,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,898
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5220 Hawkbill Cir, Roanoke, VA 24018 and is currently estimated at $504,081, approximately $265 per square foot. 5220 Hawkbill Cir is a home located in Roanoke County with nearby schools including Clearbrook Elementary School, Cave Spring Middle School, and Cave Spring High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,220 | $409,700 | $90,000 | $319,700 |
| 2024 | $3,758 | $361,300 | $90,000 | $271,300 |
| 2023 | $3,537 | $333,700 | $82,000 | $251,700 |
| 2022 | $3,395 | $311,500 | $80,000 | $231,500 |
| 2021 | $3,102 | $284,600 | $72,000 | $212,600 |
| 2020 | $3,039 | $278,800 | $68,000 | $210,800 |
| 2019 | $3,019 | $277,000 | $68,000 | $209,000 |
| 2018 | $2,927 | $272,700 | $68,000 | $204,700 |
| 2017 | $2,927 | $268,500 | $66,000 | $202,500 |
| 2016 | $2,902 | $266,200 | $66,000 | $200,200 |
| 2015 | $2,915 | $267,400 | $66,000 | $201,400 |
| 2014 | $2,889 | $265,000 | $66,000 | $199,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map