K
Seller's Agent in 2022
K J Mehmood
WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)- LAKE
(540) 719-5222
32 in this area
79 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $562,000 - $620,000
Beautiful Ranch style one level living 5 bedrooms 3/ 1/1 half bathroom situated on .82 acres private wooded lot. Spacious bedrooms, with hardwood floors. Resides in cul-de-sac on one of the highest summits in Hunting Hills with wonderful views of Roanoke Mountain and city lights below. Next to beautiful Blue Ridge Parkway, and 11 minutes from the Roanoke Star. Kitchen comes with Instant Hot Water Dispenser. New Faucets, all new Toilets, New Bathroom floors & New Dish Washer, also has a heated Driveway so no worries of cleaning the snow in the winter (Will Pass AS/IS). Great property in the prestigious Hunting Hills neighborhood. Built in 1979 by the current owner's family. All appliances are in working condition and will pass AS IS with the property. 2-10 one year home warranty included
Last Agent to Sell the Property
WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)- LAKE License #0225178333 Listed on: 05/13/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daly Elijah Gerald | $435,000 | Virginia Title Center | |
| Pronko Stacy C | -- | None Available | |
| Pronko Stacy Ann Cox | -- | None Available | |
| Cox Howard N | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Daly Elijah Gerald | $427,121 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/19/2022 08/19/22 | Sold | $435,000 | -3.3% | $134 / Sq Ft |
| 07/13/2022 07/13/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/13/2022 05/13/22 | For Sale | $450,000 | -- | $138 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,191 | $504,000 | $90,000 | $414,000 |
| 2024 | $4,587 | $441,100 | $90,000 | $351,100 |
| 2023 | $4,320 | $407,500 | $82,000 | $325,500 |
| 2022 | $4,016 | $368,400 | $80,000 | $288,400 |
| 2021 | $3,668 | $336,500 | $72,000 | $264,500 |
| 2020 | $3,599 | $330,200 | $68,000 | $262,200 |
| 2019 | $3,572 | $327,700 | $68,000 | $259,700 |
| 2018 | $3,457 | $322,000 | $68,000 | $254,000 |
| 2017 | $3,457 | $317,200 | $66,000 | $251,200 |
| 2016 | $3,425 | $314,200 | $66,000 | $248,200 |
| 2015 | $3,420 | $313,800 | $66,000 | $247,800 |
| 2014 | $3,387 | $310,700 | $66,000 | $244,700 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2022
K J Mehmood
WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)- LAKE
(540) 719-5222
32 in this area
79 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Lucy Lamanna
THOMAS & WALL REAL ESTATE LLC
(540) 239-5294
1 in this area
52 Total Sales
Source: Roanoke Valley Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 889499
APN: 088.13-01-04
Ask me questions while you tour the home.