5220 Honeytree Loop E Columbus, OH 43229
Forest Park East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $296,000 - $319,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,648
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5220 Honeytree Loop E, Columbus, OH 43229 and is currently estimated at $310,419, approximately $188 per square foot. 5220 Honeytree Loop E is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Parkmoor Elementary School, Woodward Park Middle School, and Northland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2004
Sold by
Smith Danny L
Bought by
Everett Ladarrel R and Everett Mercy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,830
Outstanding Balance
$60,055
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$250,364
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 1992
Bought by
Smith Danny L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1984
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1978
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Everett Ladarrel R | $129,900 | Star Title Agency Llc | |
| Smith Danny L | $80,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $66,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Everett Ladarrel R | $123,830 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,084 | $91,010 | $21,950 | $69,060 |
| 2024 | $4,084 | $91,010 | $21,950 | $69,060 |
| 2023 | $4,032 | $91,010 | $21,950 | $69,060 |
| 2022 | $3,268 | $63,010 | $15,860 | $47,150 |
| 2021 | $3,274 | $63,010 | $15,860 | $47,150 |
| 2020 | $3,278 | $63,010 | $15,860 | $47,150 |
| 2019 | $2,790 | $45,990 | $11,760 | $34,230 |
| 2018 | $2,598 | $45,990 | $11,760 | $34,230 |
| 2017 | $2,788 | $45,990 | $11,760 | $34,230 |
| 2016 | $2,657 | $40,110 | $10,500 | $29,610 |
| 2015 | $2,412 | $40,110 | $10,500 | $29,610 |
| 2014 | $2,418 | $40,110 | $10,500 | $29,610 |
| 2013 | $1,256 | $42,245 | $11,060 | $31,185 |
Source: Public Records
Map