Seller's Agent in 2024
Scott Housewirth
Crye-Leike
(901) 592-7834
13 in this area
204 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $131,000 - $214,000
Exceptionally clean 3 Bedroom 2 Bath all Brick home ~~Living Room Dining Room Combo, Laminate and tile floors, Updated Kitchen~~Nice fenced backyard, Hurry~Cash or Conventional offers only.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Crye-Leike Inc., REALTORS License #271531 Listed on: 05/21/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuhn Jocelyn L | $215,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rei Nation Llc | $140,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Home Trs Iv Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sfra Iii Llc | $737,500 | Summit Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Tennessee Investment Properties | $33,001 | None Available | |
| Rogers Terenski | $98,000 | First Natl Fincl Title Svcs | |
| K & W Properties | $60,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kuhn Jocelyn L | $143,112 | |
| Previous Owner | Rogers Terenski | $88,200 | |
| Previous Owner | K & W Properties | $50,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/23/2024 08/23/24 | Sold | $140,000 | -6.6% | $100 / Sq Ft |
| 07/24/2024 07/24/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/10/2024 07/10/24 | Price Changed | $149,900 | -11.8% | $107 / Sq Ft |
| 05/21/2024 05/21/24 | For Sale | $169,900 | -- | $121 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $38,425 | $5,200 | $33,225 |
| 2024 | -- | $29,600 | $4,500 | $25,100 |
| 2023 | $1,803 | $29,600 | $4,500 | $25,100 |
| 2022 | $1,803 | $29,600 | $4,500 | $25,100 |
| 2021 | $1,824 | $29,600 | $4,500 | $25,100 |
| 2020 | $1,518 | $20,950 | $4,500 | $16,450 |
| 2019 | $1,518 | $20,950 | $4,500 | $16,450 |
| 2018 | $1,518 | $20,950 | $4,500 | $16,450 |
| 2017 | $861 | $20,950 | $4,500 | $16,450 |
| 2016 | $704 | $16,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $704 | $18,500 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Scott Housewirth
Crye-Leike
(901) 592-7834
13 in this area
204 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Kim Hairrell
Crye-Leike
(901) 644-3535
8 in this area
208 Total Sales
Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 10172889
APN: 07-4072-0-0033
Ask me questions while you tour the home.