5220 SE 2nd St Tecumseh, KS 66542
Tecumseh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $227,000 - $256,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,466
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5220 SE 2nd St, Tecumseh, KS 66542 and is currently estimated at $244,609, approximately $166 per square foot. 5220 SE 2nd St is a home located in Shawnee County with nearby schools including Tecumseh North Elementary School, Shawnee Heights Middle School, and Shawnee Heights High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2024
Sold by
James Patrick W and James Theresa I
Bought by
Anderson Eddy D and Anderson Christina Maria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2005
Sold by
Toelkes John R and Toelkes Bret F
Bought by
Anderson Eddy D and Anderson Christina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,800
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Eddy D | -- | Security 1St Title | |
| Anderson Eddy D | -- | Columbian Title Of Topeka In |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History