RENTED APR 18, 2026

Estimated Value: $319,409 - $360,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,632 Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 10, 2013

Last sale price $109,947 $67 Per Sq Ft

Est. 204% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,175 / mo

Highlights

  • Freestanding Bathtub
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of April 2026

Lovely 3BR 2BA home offers 1,630SF of living area. The kitchen features an abundance of cabinets for storing all of your favorite kitchen appliances as well as a breakfast bar to the adjoining dining area. The master bath features stand-alone shower and garden tub. Slip through the sliding glass doors to enjoy the sunshine on the open patio. Centrally located to major roads, shopping and entertainment. See it today! $150 Application fee valid for 2 adults. $350 non-refundable pet fee. Applicants will submit to a nationwide background check at applicant's expense. WELCOME HOME!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Karla Robinson

KARLA ROBINSON REALTY, INC. Brokerage Phone: 407-448-0857 License #651609 Listed on: 03/10/2026

Co-Listed By

Matthew Clements

KARLA ROBINSON REALTY, INC. Brokerage Phone: 407-448-0857 License #3235400

Last Renter's Agent

Matthew Clements

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 6,403

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • 1,632 Sq Ft Home

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Freestanding Bathtub
  • Soaking Tub

Additional Features

  • 6,403 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Southern Pines Unit 2 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Residential Lease
  • Property Available on 4/1/26
  • $150 Application Fee
  • 1 to 2-Year Minimum Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 23-26-30-0668-0001-2800

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

6,403 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Available Date: 2026-04-01
  • Long Term YN: 1
  • Pet Fee Non Refundable: 350

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Living Area: 1632
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Building Area Total: 1632
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6403
  • Owner Pays: None
  • Status: Leased
  • Co List Office Mls Id: MFR56124
  • Co List Office Phone: 407-448-0857
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 151.62
  • Minimum Lease: 1-2 Years
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 1.32
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 407-448-0857
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Other
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Living Area Meters: 151.62

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt, Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2

• Senior Community: No
  • Pet Size: Very Small (Under 15 Lbs.)

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00
  • Application Fee: 150

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 23-26-30-0668-0001-2800

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 10, 2026
Closed on
Mar 12, 2026
Sold by
Vaccianna and Vaccianna Dorothea
Bought by
Dorothea And Derrick Vaccianna Revocable Livi and Vaccianna
Seller's Agent
Karla Robinson
KARLA ROBINSON REALTY, INC.
Buyer's Agent
Matthew Clements
KARLA ROBINSON REALTY, INC.
Sold Price
$2,150
Views
40
Current Estimated Value
$334,102

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$331,952

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 31, 2013
Closed on
May 9, 2013
List Price
$92,500
Sold Price
$109,947
Premium/Discount to List
$17,447
18.86%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.92%
Original Mortgage
$98,946
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 19, 2012
Sold by
Bank Of America Na
Bought by
U S Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 27, 2012
Sold by
Valentin Raquel and Alamo Mariano
Bought by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp and Countrywide Home Loans Servicing Lp

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 25, 2007
Sold by
Maronda Homes Inc Of Florida
Bought by
Alamo Mariano and Valentin Raquel

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$195,827
Interest Rate
6.16%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dorothea And Derrick Vaccianna Revocable Livi $100 None Listed On Document
Vaccianna Derrick $110,000 Lawyers Advantage Title Grou
U S Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop -- Attorney
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp -- None Available
Alamo Mariano $198,900 Kampf Title & Guaranty Corp
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Vaccianna Derrick $98,946
Previous Owner Alamo Mariano $195,827
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/18/2026 04/18/26 Rented $2,150 0.0% --
03/14/2026 03/14/26 Price Changed $2,150 -8.5% $1 / Sq Ft
03/10/2026 03/10/26 For Rent $2,350 +42.4% --
10/15/2020 10/15/20 Rented $1,650 0.0% --
09/30/2020 09/30/20 Price Changed $1,650 -1.5% $1 / Sq Ft
09/03/2020 09/03/20 For Rent $1,675 +4.7% --
03/06/2020 03/06/20 Rented $1,600 0.0% --
02/26/2020 02/26/20 Under Contract -- -- --
02/12/2020 02/12/20 For Rent $1,600 0.0% --
04/29/2019 04/29/19 Rented $1,600 0.0% --
04/04/2019 04/04/19 Off Market $1,600 -- --
03/27/2019 03/27/19 For Rent $1,600 0.0% --
05/26/2015 05/26/15 Off Market $109,947 -- --
05/10/2013 05/10/13 Sold $109,947 +18.9% $67 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/01/2013 03/01/13 Pending -- -- --
01/31/2013 01/31/13 For Sale $92,500 -- $57 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,715 $280,300 $75,000 $205,300
2024 $4,399 $271,700 $67,000 $204,700
2023 $4,399 $236,918 $0 $0
2022 $4,088 $252,100 $55,000 $197,100
2021 $3,613 $195,800 $45,000 $150,800
2020 $3,371 $181,300 $40,000 $141,300
2019 $3,115 $165,300 $38,000 $127,300
2018 $2,866 $150,600 $35,000 $115,600
2017 $2,683 $138,300 $32,000 $106,300
2016 $2,530 $133,600 $28,000 $105,600
2015 $2,380 $125,600 $28,000 $97,600
2014 $2,108 $104,900 $23,000 $81,900

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O6389345

Stellar MLS

APN: 23-26-30-0668-0001-2800

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.