5220 Washburn Rd Duluth, MN 55803
Estimated Value: $127,000
Studio
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
1.72
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5220 Washburn Rd, Duluth, MN 55803 and is currently priced at $127,000. 5220 Washburn Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Lakewood Elementary School, Ordean East Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2003
Sold by
Strand Harold F and Strand Helen M
Bought by
Syck Gloria and Syck John
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2003
Sold by
Syck Gloria and Syck John
Bought by
Syck Gloria and Syck John
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Syck Gloria | $15,000 | -- | |
| Syck Gloria | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $198 | $21,100 | $21,100 | $0 |
| 2023 | $186 | $21,100 | $21,100 | $0 |
| 2022 | $72 | $19,100 | $19,100 | $0 |
| 2021 | $58 | $6,800 | $6,800 | $0 |
| 2020 | $60 | $5,500 | $5,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $62 | $5,500 | $5,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $54 | $5,500 | $5,500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,562 | $4,800 | $4,800 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,068 | $419,600 | $42,500 | $377,100 |
| 2015 | $5,290 | $383,500 | $42,200 | $341,300 |
| 2014 | $5,290 | $382,400 | $41,200 | $341,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map