5221 E 8th St Kansas City, MO 64124
Lykins NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $90,000 - $114,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5221 E 8th St, Kansas City, MO 64124 and is currently estimated at $98,295, approximately $127 per square foot. 5221 E 8th St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2020
Sold by
Anderson and Nancy
Bought by
Hernandez Apolonia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2009
Sold by
Holland Irwin and Bierman Nancy
Bought by
Anderson Wayne Obrien
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Apolonia | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Anderson Wayne Obrien | -- | Mokan Title Services Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $690 | $5,528 | $1,471 | $4,057 |
| 2024 | $683 | $8,740 | $2,339 | $6,401 |
| 2023 | $683 | $8,740 | $918 | $7,822 |
| 2022 | $344 | $4,180 | $1,254 | $2,926 |
| 2021 | $343 | $4,180 | $1,254 | $2,926 |
| 2020 | $328 | $3,949 | $1,254 | $2,695 |
| 2019 | $321 | $3,949 | $1,254 | $2,695 |
| 2018 | $367 | $4,615 | $450 | $4,165 |
| 2017 | $367 | $4,615 | $450 | $4,165 |
| 2016 | $360 | $4,499 | $281 | $4,218 |
Source: Public Records
Map