5221 Mccormick Ct Antioch, CA 94531
Lone Tree Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $858,175 - $955,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,403
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5221 Mccormick Ct, Antioch, CA 94531 and is currently estimated at $906,794, approximately $266 per square foot. 5221 Mccormick Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including John Muir Elementary School, Dallas Ranch Middle School, and Deer Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2015
Sold by
Baines Rhonda L and Baines Larry
Bought by
Baines Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2006
Sold by
Baines Rhobda L
Bought by
Baines Larry and Baines Rhonda L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2003
Sold by
Gonzales Jesus
Bought by
Baines Rhonda L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2002
Sold by
Meritage Homes Northern California Inc
Bought by
Baines Rhonda L and Gonzalez Jesus
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$377,600
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baines Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Baines Larry | -- | None Available | |
| Baines Rhonda L | -- | -- | |
| Baines Rhonda L | $472,500 | North American Title Co | |
| Baines Rhonda L | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Baines Rhonda L | $377,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,849 | $774,550 | $166,548 | $608,002 |
| 2024 | $8,355 | $759,364 | $163,283 | $596,081 |
| 2023 | $8,355 | $744,476 | $160,082 | $584,394 |
| 2022 | $8,220 | $729,880 | $156,944 | $572,936 |
| 2021 | $7,979 | $715,569 | $153,867 | $561,702 |
| 2019 | $6,955 | $611,000 | $131,382 | $479,618 |
| 2018 | $6,720 | $601,500 | $129,340 | $472,160 |
| 2017 | $6,072 | $567,000 | $121,921 | $445,079 |
| 2016 | $5,604 | $496,000 | $106,655 | $389,345 |
| 2015 | $5,618 | $462,000 | $99,344 | $362,656 |
| 2014 | $5,538 | $430,000 | $92,463 | $337,537 |
Source: Public Records
Map