Estimated Value: $238,000 - $267,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5221 S 83rd St, Omaha, NE 68127 and is currently estimated at $252,474, approximately $228 per square foot. 5221 S 83rd St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Seymour Elementary School and St Gerald School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2023
Sold by
Bolin James K and Bolin Cheryl A
Bought by
Morrissey Paul and Lozano Marlena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$246,380
Outstanding Balance
$239,391
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$13,083
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morrissey Paul | $262,000 | Midwest Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morrissey Paul | $246,380 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,545 | $235,800 | $18,500 | $217,300 |
| 2024 | $3,716 | $235,800 | $18,500 | $217,300 |
| 2023 | $3,716 | $173,200 | $18,500 | $154,700 |
| 2022 | $4,016 | $173,200 | $18,500 | $154,700 |
| 2021 | $3,575 | $159,300 | $18,500 | $140,800 |
| 2020 | $3,565 | $152,700 | $18,500 | $134,200 |
| 2019 | $3,026 | $129,800 | $18,500 | $111,300 |
| 2018 | $2,580 | $110,300 | $18,500 | $91,800 |
| 2017 | $2,462 | $110,300 | $18,500 | $91,800 |
| 2016 | $2,554 | $114,200 | $13,800 | $100,400 |
| 2015 | $2,374 | $106,700 | $12,900 | $93,800 |
| 2014 | $2,374 | $106,700 | $12,900 | $93,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map