5221 Shore Dr Saint Augustine, FL 32086
Estimated Value: $295,000 - $313,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5221 Shore Dr, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 and is currently estimated at $303,264, approximately $252 per square foot. 5221 Shore Dr is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Osceola Elementary School, R J Murray Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2024
Sold by
Teeter Susan Ortagus
Bought by
Teeter Susan Ortagus and Ortagus Donald Gregory
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2023
Sold by
Ortagus Donald G
Bought by
Teeter Susan Ortagus
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2014
Sold by
Teeter Susan O
Bought by
Ortagus Donald G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2011
Sold by
Ortagus Donald G and Brinn Valerie E
Bought by
Teeter Susan O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Teeter Susan Ortagus | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Teeter Susan Ortagus | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ortagus Donald G | -- | None Available | |
| Teeter Susan O | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $879 | $111,481 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $726 | $108,550 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $726 | $209,975 | $117,120 | $92,855 |
| 2023 | $726 | $108,053 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $697 | $104,906 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $700 | $101,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $703 | $100,444 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $449 | $98,186 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $694 | $96,355 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $94,373 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $717 | $93,263 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $90,896 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $82,579 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map