RENTED MAR 27, 2026

Estimated Value: $212,000 - $228,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,500 Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 11, 2019

Last sale price $155,000 $103 Per Sq Ft

Est. 44% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,560 / mo

Highlights

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Central Air
  • Kimball Wiles Elementary School Rated A-
  • Laundry Room
  • Combination Dining and Living Room

About This Home

As of March 2026

Spacious 3 Bedroom Townhouse in Haile Plantation! Welcome home to this charming end-unit townhome located in the highly desirable Haile Plantation – Plantation Villas community! This light and bright residence offers a comfortable layout and wonderful convenience. Downstairs, you’ll find a spacious kitchen with ample cabinet and counter space—perfect for cooking and entertaining. French doors off the living area open to a private back patio, ideal for relaxing outdoors. A half bath and a laundry room with a washer and dryer (provided for convenience only) complete the main level. The home also includes a single-car garage for secure parking and additional storage. Please note: the microwave is also provided for convenience only. Upstairs, enjoy three generously sized bedrooms—each featuring ceiling fans and large closets—along with two full bathrooms that provide ample space and comfort for everyday living. Located just minutes from the shops and restaurants Haile Village Center, this townhome offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Don’t miss your chance to experience all that Haile Plantation has to offer! BEWARE of potential fraud. Pepine Property Management does NOT ask any of our potential residents to wire funds. Our main office is located in Gainesville, Florida and you can visit our website to verify any rental listing. Renter’s insurance is mandatory for all tenants. A policy with at least $100,000 in liability coverage must be provided before move-in. Move In Costs: - $75 Application Fee Per Adult. Each adult must complete a separate application.
- Security Deposit/Holding Deposit Starts @ 1 Months' Rent (may increase depending on screening)
- $250 Administrative Fee
- $350 Non-Refundable Pet Fee Per Pet (pets must be approved. Max 2 pets per property)
- $35 Per Month Pet Rent

Last Agent to Rent the Property

JENIFER BULLARD

PEPINE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT, LLC Brokerage Phone: 352-226-8474 License #3584355 Listed on: 12/02/2025

Last Renter's Agent

JENIFER BULLARD

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 1,742 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,500 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Upstairs
  • Walk-In Closet

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Community Details

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Bosshard Property Management Association, Phone Number (352) 371-2118
  • Haile Plantation Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $1,925
  • Property Available on 12/2/25
  • Tenant pays for carpet cleaning fee, cleaning fee
  • The owner pays for taxes
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 3/27/26
  • $775 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 06860-150-059

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

1,742 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Available Date: 2025-12-02
  • Terms Of Lease: No Smoking,Security Deposit Required
  • Long Term YN: 1
  • Security Deposit: 1925
  • Pet Fee Non Refundable: 350
  • Additional Applicant Fee: 75
  • Expected Lease Date: 2026-03-27T00:00:00.000
  • Additional Pet Fees: $350 non-refundable pet fee plus $35 per pet monthly pet fee.

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Living Area: 1500
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.04
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Building Area Total: 1500
  • Lease Term: Twelve Months
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1742
  • Owner Pays: None, Taxes
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
  • Status: Leased
  • Street Direction: SW
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 139.35
  • Floor Number: 1
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 1.28
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 352-226-8474
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Living Area Meters: 139.35

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Inside

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Name: Bosshard Property Management
  • Phone: 352-371-2118
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee Requirement: None
  • Max Pet Weight: 35
  • Pet Size: Small (16-35 Lbs.)
  • Development: Haile Plantation

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00
  • Application Fee: 775

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 06860-150-059

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 19, 2021
Sold by
Harris Demetre Cornelius
Bought by
Harris Demetre Cornelius and Demetre C Harris Revocable Tru
Current Estimated Value
$222,826

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 8, 2019
Closed on
Oct 8, 2019
List Price
$160,000
Sold Price
$155,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-3.12%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.69%
Original Mortgage
$152,192
Outstanding Balance
$132,738
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$90,088

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 19, 2013
Closed on
Jul 10, 2013
Sold Price
$1,400

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.91%
Original Mortgage
$67,500
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 19, 2013
Closed on
May 29, 2013
Sold Price
$1,400

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$67,500
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 14, 2001
Sold by
Drueger Neil A and Drueger Pam
Bought by
Krueger Pam

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$78,200
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 24, 1997
Sold by
Werninck Steven R and Werninck Mariann
Bought by
Krueger Neil A and Krueger Pam

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$91,035
Interest Rate
7.55%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 27, 1997
Sold by
Johns Kathleen N and Downey Kathleen N
Bought by
Werninck Steven R and Werninck Mariann

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 3, 1992

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Harris Demetre Cornelius -- Accommodation
Harris Demetre Cornelius $155,000 Watson Ttl Svcs Of North Fl
T/W Oasis Llc $67,500 None Available
Tierney John $115,000 None Available
Krueger Pam $38,000 --
Krueger Neil A $92,000 --
Werninck Steven R $89,000 --
T/W Oasis Llc $70,400 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Harris Demetre Cornelius $152,192
Previous Owner Tierney John $67,500
Previous Owner Krueger Pam $78,200
Previous Owner Krueger Neil A $91,035
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Rented $1,925 0.0% --
03/19/2026 03/19/26 Under Contract -- -- --
01/26/2026 01/26/26 Price Changed $1,925 -33.6% $1 / Sq Ft
12/02/2025 12/02/25 For Rent $2,900 0.0% --
12/06/2021 12/06/21 Off Market $155,000 -- --
12/06/2021 12/06/21 Off Market $90,000 -- --
12/06/2021 12/06/21 Off Market $1,400 -- --
10/11/2019 10/11/19 Sold $155,000 -3.1% $103 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/03/2019 09/03/19 Pending -- -- --
07/08/2019 07/08/19 For Sale $160,000 0.0% $107 / Sq Ft
07/12/2013 07/12/13 Rented $1,400 0.0% --
06/19/2013 06/19/13 Rented $1,400 0.0% --
06/19/2013 06/19/13 For Rent $1,400 0.0% --
05/29/2013 05/29/13 Sold $90,000 -18.2% $60 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/22/2013 01/22/13 Pending -- -- --
12/16/2012 12/16/12 For Sale $110,000 -- $73 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,435 $198,382 $57,000 $141,382
2024 $3,938 $193,461 $50,000 $143,461
2023 $3,938 $178,782 $50,000 $128,782
2022 $3,561 $152,551 $38,000 $114,551
2021 $3,432 $143,299 $46,000 $97,299
2020 $3,240 $133,725 $35,000 $98,725
2019 $3,204 $130,428 $35,000 $95,428
2018 $3,094 $128,600 $28,000 $100,600
2017 $3,034 $129,300 $15,000 $114,300
2016 $2,725 $104,180 $0 $0
2015 $2,545 $94,710 $0 $0
2014 $2,246 $86,100 $0 $0
2013 -- $87,200 $15,000 $72,200

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: GC535745

Stellar MLS

APN: 06860-150-059

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.