5221 Sycamore Dr Jackson, MS 39212
South Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $151,780 - $174,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,509
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5221 Sycamore Dr, Jackson, MS 39212 and is currently estimated at $162,945, approximately $107 per square foot. 5221 Sycamore Dr is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including LBFH Childcare Center and Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $348 | $9,524 | $2,500 | $7,024 |
| 2024 | $348 | $9,299 | $2,500 | $6,799 |
| 2023 | $348 | $9,299 | $2,500 | $6,799 |
| 2022 | $1,790 | $9,299 | $2,500 | $6,799 |
| 2021 | $346 | $9,299 | $2,500 | $6,799 |
| 2020 | $327 | $9,208 | $2,500 | $6,708 |
| 2019 | $327 | $9,208 | $2,500 | $6,708 |
| 2018 | $323 | $9,208 | $2,500 | $6,708 |
| 2017 | $315 | $9,208 | $2,500 | $6,708 |
| 2016 | $315 | $9,208 | $2,500 | $6,708 |
| 2015 | $280 | $9,066 | $2,500 | $6,566 |
| 2014 | $280 | $9,066 | $2,500 | $6,566 |
Source: Public Records
Map