5221 Tanglewild Dr Raleigh, NC 27613
Northwest Raleigh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $662,000 - $1,450,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,246
Sq Ft
$461/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5221 Tanglewild Dr, Raleigh, NC 27613 and is currently estimated at $1,034,895, approximately $460 per square foot. 5221 Tanglewild Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Hilburn Academy, Leesville Road Middle School, and Leesville Road High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,964 | $929,336 | $573,720 | $355,616 |
| 2024 | $5,791 | $929,336 | $573,720 | $355,616 |
| 2023 | $4,845 | $618,829 | $367,840 | $250,989 |
| 2022 | $4,489 | $618,829 | $367,840 | $250,989 |
| 2021 | $4,369 | $618,829 | $367,840 | $250,989 |
| 2020 | $4,296 | $618,829 | $367,840 | $250,989 |
| 2019 | $4,138 | $504,263 | $311,860 | $192,403 |
| 2018 | $3,804 | $504,263 | $311,860 | $192,403 |
| 2017 | $3,605 | $504,263 | $311,860 | $192,403 |
| 2016 | $3,532 | $504,263 | $311,860 | $192,403 |
| 2015 | $5,271 | $756,019 | $572,175 | $183,844 |
| 2014 | $4,995 | $756,019 | $572,175 | $183,844 |
Source: Public Records
Map