5222 Hamer Ln Placentia, CA 92870
Estimated Value: $1,007,384 - $1,111,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,493
Sq Ft
$721/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5222 Hamer Ln, Placentia, CA 92870 and is currently estimated at $1,076,846, approximately $721 per square foot. 5222 Hamer Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Wagner Elementary School, Col. J. K. Tuffree Middle School, and El Dorado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2026
Sold by
Ghrist David and Ghrist Deborah J
Bought by
Rausch Kyle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$770,000
Outstanding Balance
$770,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$306,846
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2024
Sold by
Ghrist Donald Alan
Bought by
Donald And Jill Ghrist Living Trust and Ghrist
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2023
Sold by
Ghrist David J and Ghrist Deborah J
Bought by
David And Deborah Ghrist Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2022
Sold by
Jill Ghrist
Bought by
Ghrist Donald Alan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$415,000
Interest Rate
5.54%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2008
Sold by
Ghrist Russell J and Ghrist Beverly R
Bought by
Ghrist Donald Alan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rausch Kyle | $1,100,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Donald And Jill Ghrist Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| David And Deborah Ghrist Trust | -- | -- | |
| Ghrist David J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ghrist Donald Alan | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Ghrist David James | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Ghrist Donald Alan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rausch Kyle | $770,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ghrist Donald Alan | $415,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,578 | $105,782 | $41,305 | $64,477 |
| 2024 | $1,578 | $103,708 | $40,495 | $63,213 |
| 2023 | $1,540 | $101,675 | $39,701 | $61,974 |
| 2022 | $1,440 | $99,682 | $38,923 | $60,759 |
| 2021 | $1,411 | $97,728 | $38,160 | $59,568 |
| 2020 | $1,342 | $96,726 | $37,768 | $58,958 |
| 2019 | $1,304 | $94,830 | $37,028 | $57,802 |
| 2018 | $1,287 | $92,971 | $36,302 | $56,669 |
| 2017 | $1,265 | $91,149 | $35,591 | $55,558 |
| 2016 | $1,241 | $89,362 | $34,893 | $54,469 |
| 2015 | $1,224 | $88,020 | $34,369 | $53,651 |
| 2014 | $1,188 | $86,296 | $33,695 | $52,601 |
Source: Public Records
Map