5222 Paramont Dr Irondale, AL 35210
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $254,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5222 Paramont Dr, Irondale, AL 35210 and is currently estimated at $238,180, approximately $155 per square foot. 5222 Paramont Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Grantswood Community Elementary School, Irondale Middle School, and Shades Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1999
Sold by
Doty Walter J and Doty Thelma C
Bought by
Turner Allison R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,354
Outstanding Balance
$17,918
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$220,262
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner Allison R | $79,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Turner Allison R | $78,354 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,612 | $42,000 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,612 | $41,720 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $1,782 | $31,480 | $8,600 | $22,880 |
| 2021 | $1,674 | $29,580 | $8,600 | $20,980 |
| 2020 | $1,602 | $28,300 | $8,600 | $19,700 |
| 2019 | $1,387 | $24,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,209 | $21,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,172 | $20,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,134 | $20,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,134 | $20,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,151 | $19,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,151 | $19,540 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map