5222 Ruby St Torrance, CA 90503
Southwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,246,402 - $1,490,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,395
Sq Ft
$975/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5222 Ruby St, Torrance, CA 90503 and is currently estimated at $1,360,101, approximately $974 per square foot. 5222 Ruby St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Anza Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2011
Sold by
Cutshall Randy
Bought by
Cutshall Randy and Randy Cutshall Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2008
Sold by
Guerra Sulma
Bought by
Cutshall Randolph A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,000
Outstanding Balance
$26,539
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,333,562
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2008
Sold by
Cutshall Nancy
Bought by
Cutshall Randolph A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2001
Sold by
Cutshall Randy
Bought by
Virtue Robert A and Randolph A Cutshall Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1998
Sold by
Park Edward
Bought by
Cutshall Randy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cutshall Randy | -- | None Available | |
| Cutshall Randolph A | -- | First American Title Co La | |
| Cutshall Randolph A | -- | None Available | |
| Virtue Robert A | -- | -- | |
| Cutshall Randy | $299,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cutshall Randolph A | $107,000 | |
| Closed | Cutshall Randy | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,425 | $468,717 | $374,985 | $93,732 |
| 2024 | $5,425 | $459,528 | $367,633 | $91,895 |
| 2023 | $5,326 | $450,519 | $360,425 | $90,094 |
| 2022 | $5,254 | $441,686 | $353,358 | $88,328 |
| 2021 | $5,154 | $433,027 | $346,430 | $86,597 |
| 2019 | $5,005 | $420,185 | $336,155 | $84,030 |
| 2018 | $4,831 | $411,947 | $329,564 | $82,383 |
| 2016 | $4,610 | $395,952 | $316,767 | $79,185 |
| 2015 | $4,509 | $390,005 | $312,009 | $77,996 |
| 2014 | $4,396 | $382,367 | $305,898 | $76,469 |
Source: Public Records
Map