5222 Van Dyke Dr Hamilton, MI 49419
Estimated Value: $442,720 - $505,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,870
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5222 Van Dyke Dr, Hamilton, MI 49419 and is currently estimated at $466,930, approximately $249 per square foot. 5222 Van Dyke Dr is a home located in Allegan County with nearby schools including Hamilton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1998
Sold by
Seinen Ron and Seinen Tina
Bought by
Vanliere Dean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanliere Dean | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,558 | $197,800 | $31,000 | $166,800 |
| 2024 | $3,006 | $194,400 | $27,400 | $167,000 |
| 2023 | $3,231 | $174,600 | $24,900 | $149,700 |
| 2022 | $3,006 | $151,200 | $24,800 | $126,400 |
| 2021 | $3,084 | $138,200 | $23,900 | $114,300 |
| 2020 | $1,968 | $129,600 | $16,800 | $112,800 |
| 2019 | $2,934 | $113,600 | $16,300 | $97,300 |
| 2018 | $2,796 | $116,800 | $16,300 | $100,500 |
| 2017 | $0 | $112,050 | $16,300 | $95,750 |
| 2016 | $0 | $102,800 | $16,300 | $86,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $102,800 | $16,300 | $86,500 |
| 2014 | $3,283 | $97,900 | $15,750 | $82,150 |
| 2013 | $3,283 | $92,450 | $39,900 | $52,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map