5223 Clover Mist Dr Apollo Beach, FL 33572
Estimated payment $2,535/month
About This Home
No CDD, low HOA, no mandatory flood insurance. Roof 2022, A/C with heat pump 2025, water heater 2025. This beautifully maintained residence is located in the GATED community of Braemar and showcases an expansive open concept design featuring 3 bedrooms plus a den, 2 full bathrooms, dual living areas, a dining space, and a two car garage. Offering more than 2000 square feet of living space, this property provides ample room for comfortable everyday living and effortless entertaining. The interior is enhanced with soaring vaulted ceilings that create a bright and welcoming atmosphere. The well-appointed kitchen is designed to impress with a center island, breakfast bar, 42 inch wood cabinetry, a newer gas range and dishwasher and stylish tile backsplash. Plush carpeting adds comfort to each bedroom while durable tile flooring flows throughout the main living areas for easy maintenance. Step outside to an expansive 16x40 screened lanai added in 2023, an ideal setting for hosting gatherings or enjoying peaceful evenings at home. The fenced backyard is thoughtfully landscaped creating a serene private retreat. Culligan water softener with Reverse Osmosis. Situated within the desirable gated community of Braemar, residents enjoy access to scenic walking paths, a community pool, and a playground. This home is conveniently located just minutes from E.G. Simmons Park, Apollo Beach Nature Preserve, marinas, and waterfront dining with easy access to shopping, white sandy beaches, sports complexes, MacDill AFB, US 41, the Selmon Expressway, I-75, I-4, US 301, St Petersburg, Downtown Tampa, and only about 27 miles to Tampa International Airport. Call today!
Listing Agent
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY Brokerage Phone: 813-286-6563 License #3095988 Listed on: 03/26/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $5,490
Year Built
- Built in 2005
Lot Details
- 7,700 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 55x140
- West Facing Home
- Vinyl Fence
- Sloped Lot
- Irrigation Equipment
- Landscaped with Trees
- Property is zoned PD
HOA Fees
- $130 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 2,039 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Split Bedroom Floorplan
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Visit Down Payment Resource Website
- Legal Lot and Block 10 / B1
- Assessor Parcel Number U-32-31-19-72X-B00001-00010.0
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include common area taxes, pool, private road
- Braemar HOA / Vanguard Mgmt./Terry Stubs Association, Phone Number (813) 955-5938
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,555 | $324,801 | $91,307 | $233,494 |
| 2024 | $5,555 | $312,734 | $91,307 | $221,427 |
| 2023 | $1,977 | $116,019 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,926 | $112,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,896 | $109,359 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,821 | $107,849 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,736 | $105,424 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,686 | $103,458 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,656 | $157,405 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,641 | $99,246 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,654 | $98,556 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,629 | $97,774 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $96,329 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/25/2026 04/25/26 | Price Changed | $360,000 | -1.4% | $177 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | For Sale | $365,000 | -8.8% | $179 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/14/2023 07/14/23 | Sold | $400,000 | -2.4% | $196 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/26/2023 06/26/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/23/2023 06/23/23 | For Sale | $410,000 | -- | $201 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $400,000 | Milestone Title Services | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Attorney | |
| Corporate Deed | $245,300 | Alday Donalson Title Agencie |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $145,233 | Fannie Mae Freddie Mac |
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: TB8490398
APN: U-32-31-19-72X-B00001-00010.0
- 411 Durham Shore Ct
- 5108 Clover Mist Dr
- 5082 Inshore Landings Dr
- 5102 Coastal Scene Dr
- 5116 Coastal Scene Dr
- 5111 Coastal Scene Dr
- 138 Rain Berry Ave
- 146 Rain Berry Ave
- 197 Rain Berry Ave
- 717 Steel Dr
- 806 Winterside Dr
- 725 Steel Dr
- 5130 Admiral Pointe Dr
- 624 Winterside Dr
- 1880 Sand Daisy Place
- 5125 Admiral Pointe Dr
- 514 Winterside Dr
- 729 Winterside Dr
- 725 Winterside Dr
- 813 Winterside Dr
- 5232 Clover Mist Dr
- 5234 Clover Mist Dr
- 418 Durham Shore Ct
- 5110 Clover Mist Dr
- 5018 Inshore Landing Dr
- 720 Chatham Walk Dr
- 911 Wynnmere Walk
- 314 Winterside Dr
- 837 Chatham Walk Dr
- 919 Fern Leaf Dr
- 584 Royal Empress Dr
- 1741 Chatham Green