5223 E Mineral Ln Centennial, CO 80122
Heritage Greens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,491,931 - $1,702,000
4
Beds
6
Baths
3,819
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5223 E Mineral Ln, Centennial, CO 80122 and is currently estimated at $1,627,733, approximately $426 per square foot. 5223 E Mineral Ln is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Dr. Justina Ford Elementary School, Newton Middle School, and Arapahoe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1994
Sold by
Celebrity Builders
Bought by
Holmes Stephen P and Holmes Marlene A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1993
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holmes Stephen P | $444,623 | Land Title | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Holmes Stephen P | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records