5223 Glendale St Duluth, MN 55804
Lakeside-Lester Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $318,834 - $375,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5223 Glendale St, Duluth, MN 55804 and is currently estimated at $350,959, approximately $221 per square foot. 5223 Glendale St is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Lester Park Elementary School, Ordean East Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2007
Sold by
Clanaugh David A and Clanaugh Tracie K
Bought by
Gilbertson Daniel E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,500
Outstanding Balance
$72,665
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$278,294
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2002
Sold by
Timmons Deborah Jean
Bought by
Clanaugh David A and Clanaugh Tracie K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,900
Interest Rate
6.54%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilbertson Daniel E | $164,500 | Ctac | |
| Gilbertson Daniel E | $164,500 | Ctac | |
| Clanaugh David A | $109,900 | Ati Title Company | |
| Clanaugh David A | $109,900 | Ati Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gilbertson Daniel E | $117,500 | |
| Closed | Gilbertson Daniel E | $117,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Clanaugh David A | $87,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,890 | $283,000 | $55,400 | $227,600 |
| 2023 | $3,632 | $249,900 | $46,000 | $203,900 |
| 2022 | $2,848 | $229,700 | $42,700 | $187,000 |
| 2021 | $2,792 | $189,900 | $35,300 | $154,600 |
| 2020 | $2,718 | $189,900 | $35,300 | $154,600 |
| 2019 | $2,518 | $181,300 | $33,600 | $147,700 |
| 2018 | $2,196 | $171,100 | $33,600 | $137,500 |
| 2017 | $1,990 | $162,000 | $33,600 | $128,400 |
| 2016 | $1,944 | $131,800 | $28,000 | $103,800 |
| 2015 | $2,113 | $125,700 | $28,300 | $97,400 |
| 2014 | $2,113 | $134,400 | $41,100 | $93,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map