5224 Academy Dr Fairfield, CA 94534
Estimated Value: $668,000 - $778,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,802
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5224 Academy Dr, Fairfield, CA 94534 and is currently estimated at $706,833, approximately $392 per square foot. 5224 Academy Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Nelda Mundy Elementary School, Green Valley Middle School, and Angelo Rodriguez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2021
Sold by
Valencia Wilfredo
Bought by
Valencia Wilfredo and Valencia Gloria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$365,322
Outstanding Balance
$277,485
Interest Rate
2.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$429,348
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2011
Sold by
Valencia Gloria
Bought by
Valencia Wilfredo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2001
Sold by
Leon Guerrero Ty and Leon Guerrero Margarita
Bought by
Valencia Wilfredo and Valencia Gloria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$239,950
Interest Rate
6.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2001
Sold by
Mayfield Roger L
Bought by
Leon Guerrero Ty and Leon Guerrero Margarita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$239,950
Interest Rate
6.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2001
Sold by
Mayfield Karen A
Bought by
Mayfield Roger L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1996
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Mayfield Roger L and Mayfield Karen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,900
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valencia Wilfredo | -- | Boston National Title Llc | |
| Valencia Wilfredo | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Valencia Wilfredo | $300,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Leon Guerrero Ty | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Mayfield Roger L | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Mayfield Roger L | $195,500 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Valencia Wilfredo | $365,322 | |
| Closed | Valencia Wilfredo | $192,000 | |
| Closed | Valencia Wilfredo | $239,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Mayfield Roger L | $175,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,571 | $452,045 | $75,339 | $376,706 |
| 2024 | $7,571 | $443,182 | $73,862 | $369,320 |
| 2023 | $7,402 | $434,493 | $72,414 | $362,079 |
| 2022 | $7,380 | $425,975 | $70,995 | $354,980 |
| 2021 | $7,317 | $417,623 | $69,603 | $348,020 |
| 2020 | $7,365 | $413,342 | $68,890 | $344,452 |
| 2019 | $7,239 | $405,239 | $67,540 | $337,699 |
| 2018 | $8,123 | $397,294 | $66,216 | $331,078 |
| 2017 | $8,041 | $389,505 | $64,918 | $324,587 |
| 2016 | $5,751 | $381,869 | $63,646 | $318,223 |
| 2015 | $5,444 | $376,133 | $62,690 | $313,443 |
| 2014 | $5,249 | $356,000 | $53,000 | $303,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map