5224 Bryce Ln Richmond, VA 23224
South Garden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $372,000 - $458,490
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,015
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5224 Bryce Ln, Richmond, VA 23224 and is currently estimated at $429,623, approximately $142 per square foot. 5224 Bryce Ln is a home located in Richmond City with nearby schools including G.H. Reid Elementary School, Open High School, and Huguenot High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2021
Sold by
Holmes Antonio L and Holmes Erica C
Bought by
Redding Arcillious
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$295,000
Outstanding Balance
$266,099
Interest Rate
2.38%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$163,524
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2008
Sold by
Moreno Jose Alfonso
Bought by
Holmes Antonio L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$234,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Redding Arcillious | $295,000 | Attorney | |
| Holmes Antonio L | $260,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Redding Arcillious | $295,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Holmes Antonio L | $234,000 |
Source: Public Records