5224 Copley Cir Summerville, SC 29485
Estimated Value: $316,000 - $339,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,589
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5224 Copley Cir, Summerville, SC 29485 and is currently estimated at $323,705, approximately $203 per square foot. 5224 Copley Cir is a home located in Dorchester County with nearby schools including Fort Dorchester Elementary School, Oakbrook Middle School, and Fort Dorchester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2024
Sold by
Hamlett Stacey M
Bought by
Stacey Hamlett Revocable Living Trust and Hamlett
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2013
Sold by
Horizon Residential Loan Servicing Llc
Bought by
Hamlett Stacey M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,930
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2013
Sold by
Gonzales David
Bought by
Horizon Residential Loan Servicing Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,930
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2004
Sold by
Walker Mary Kathleen and Lanoue Matthew Robert
Bought by
Gonzales David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2004
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Walker Mary Kathleen and Lanoue Matthew Robert
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stacey Hamlett Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hamlett Stacey M | $119,900 | -- | |
| Horizon Residential Loan Servicing Llc | $91,000 | -- | |
| Gonzales David | $135,000 | -- | |
| Walker Mary Kathleen | $126,344 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hamlett Stacey M | $83,930 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,266 | $18,302 | $5,700 | $12,602 |
| 2024 | $5,217 | $18,302 | $5,700 | $12,602 |
| 2023 | $5,217 | $11,735 | $3,000 | $8,735 |
| 2022 | $4,639 | $10,310 | $2,760 | $7,550 |
| 2021 | $4,639 | $10,310 | $2,760 | $7,550 |
| 2020 | $4,535 | $8,960 | $2,400 | $6,560 |
| 2019 | $4,499 | $8,960 | $2,400 | $6,560 |
| 2018 | $3,860 | $8,960 | $2,400 | $6,560 |
| 2017 | $3,796 | $8,960 | $2,400 | $6,560 |
| 2016 | $3,763 | $8,960 | $2,400 | $6,560 |
| 2015 | $3,758 | $8,960 | $2,400 | $6,560 |
| 2014 | $3,706 | $149,366 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,850 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map