5224 Mason St Omaha, NE 68106
Aksarben-Elmwood Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $203,433 - $244,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,020
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5224 Mason St, Omaha, NE 68106 and is currently estimated at $220,858, approximately $216 per square foot. 5224 Mason St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Lewis & Clark Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2005
Sold by
Cantwell Helen I
Bought by
Wilson Dawn K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Dawn K | $104,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,508 | $165,800 | $21,300 | $144,500 |
| 2024 | $3,272 | $155,100 | $21,300 | $133,800 |
| 2023 | $3,272 | $155,100 | $21,300 | $133,800 |
| 2022 | $3,102 | $145,300 | $21,300 | $124,000 |
| 2021 | $3,075 | $145,300 | $21,300 | $124,000 |
| 2020 | $2,877 | $134,400 | $21,300 | $113,100 |
| 2019 | $2,680 | $124,800 | $21,300 | $103,500 |
| 2018 | $2,496 | $116,100 | $21,300 | $94,800 |
| 2017 | $2,509 | $116,100 | $21,300 | $94,800 |
| 2016 | $2,225 | $103,700 | $8,900 | $94,800 |
| 2015 | $2,195 | $103,700 | $8,900 | $94,800 |
| 2014 | $2,195 | $103,700 | $8,900 | $94,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map