Studio
4
Baths
21,586
Sq Ft
0.71
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5224 N Cage Blvd Unit 4-5, Pharr, TX 78577. 5224 N Cage Blvd Unit 4-5 is a home located in Hidalgo County with nearby schools including Dr. William Long Elementary, Lyndon B. Johnson Middle School, and PSJA North Early College High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2014
Sold by
Inter National Bank
Bought by
Mced Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$569,500
Outstanding Balance
$438,316
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2014
Sold by
F Ramco Enterprises Lp
Bought by
Inter National Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2006
Sold by
Ramirez Fernando
Bought by
F Ramco Enterprises Llp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mced Llc | -- | Vltc | |
| Inter National Bank | -- | None Available | |
| F Ramco Enterprises Llp | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mced Llc | $569,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,367 | $750,000 | $232,590 | $517,410 |
| 2024 | $23,367 | $871,216 | $232,590 | $638,626 |
| 2023 | $21,650 | $807,773 | $232,590 | $575,183 |
| 2022 | $21,556 | $768,497 | $217,084 | $551,413 |
| 2021 | $22,355 | $782,630 | $217,084 | $565,546 |
| 2020 | $23,189 | $801,646 | $217,084 | $584,562 |
| 2019 | $23,910 | $815,898 | $217,084 | $598,814 |
| 2018 | $18,758 | $636,416 | $217,084 | $419,332 |
| 2017 | $19,717 | $663,319 | $186,072 | $477,247 |
| 2016 | $18,396 | $618,869 | $165,914 | $452,955 |
| 2015 | $24,173 | $789,739 | $165,914 | $623,825 |
Source: Public Records
Map