5224 S Spaulding Ave Chicago, IL 60632
Gage Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $319,000 - $418,000
--
Bed
2
Baths
2,576
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5224 S Spaulding Ave, Chicago, IL 60632 and is currently estimated at $382,688, approximately $148 per square foot. 5224 S Spaulding Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Sawyer Elementary School, Curie Metropolitan High School, and Acero - Jovita Idar Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,176 | $23,000 | $3,150 | $19,850 |
| 2024 | $4,176 | $23,000 | $3,150 | $19,850 |
| 2023 | $4,050 | $23,000 | $5,355 | $17,645 |
| 2022 | $4,050 | $23,000 | $5,355 | $17,645 |
| 2021 | $3,955 | $23,000 | $5,355 | $17,645 |
| 2020 | $3,654 | $19,401 | $5,355 | $14,046 |
| 2019 | $3,922 | $22,825 | $5,355 | $17,470 |
| 2018 | $3,855 | $22,825 | $5,355 | $17,470 |
| 2017 | $3,054 | $17,471 | $4,725 | $12,746 |
| 2016 | $3,019 | $17,471 | $4,725 | $12,746 |
| 2015 | $2,741 | $17,471 | $4,725 | $12,746 |
| 2014 | $2,849 | $17,803 | $4,410 | $13,393 |
| 2013 | $2,782 | $17,803 | $4,410 | $13,393 |
Source: Public Records
Map