5224 Williams Dr Jackson, MS 39209
West Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $43,000 - $59,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
744
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5224 Williams Dr, Jackson, MS 39209 and is currently estimated at $50,068, approximately $67 per square foot. 5224 Williams Dr is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Van Winkle Elementary School, Forest Hill High School, and Ambition Preparatory Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2019
Sold by
Ellis Family Invests Llc
Bought by
Shannon Brittane and Course Porter
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shannon Brittane | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $458 | $2,357 | $675 | $1,682 |
| 2024 | $458 | $2,367 | $675 | $1,692 |
| 2023 | $458 | $2,523 | $675 | $1,848 |
| 2022 | $486 | $2,523 | $675 | $1,848 |
| 2021 | $485 | $2,523 | $675 | $1,848 |
| 2020 | $472 | $2,469 | $675 | $1,794 |
| 2019 | $473 | $2,469 | $675 | $1,794 |
| 2018 | $467 | $2,469 | $675 | $1,794 |