5225 Benson Ave Halethorpe, MD 21227
Estimated Value: $331,000 - $395,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,430
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5225 Benson Ave, Halethorpe, MD 21227 and is currently estimated at $352,966, approximately $246 per square foot. 5225 Benson Ave is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Halethorpe Elementary School, Arbutus Middle School, and Lansdowne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2004
Sold by
Fischer Michael S
Bought by
Pittinaro Michael Patrick
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1987
Sold by
Hobbs Virgil B
Bought by
Fischer Michael S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pittinaro Michael Patrick | $237,000 | -- | |
| Fischer Michael S | $48,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,641 | $248,733 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,641 | $222,900 | $55,500 | $167,400 |
| 2023 | $3,472 | $218,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,302 | $213,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,211 | $209,500 | $55,500 | $154,000 |
| 2020 | $3,211 | $207,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,080 | $204,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,309 | $202,200 | $55,500 | $146,700 |
| 2017 | $3,059 | $199,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,495 | $196,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,495 | $193,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,495 | $193,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map