$400,000
SOLD APR 20, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,341 Sq Ft
7,841 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 20, 2026

$298 Per Sq Ft

10% Below List Price

126 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Screened Pool
  • Balcony
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Solar Power System
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Living Room

About This Home

As of April 2026

Short Sale. *** Perfect timing on this $25,000.00 Price Improvement with Solar panel that May convey on this 3-Bedroom Home with Premium Water Views, Screen in Pool with outdoor kitchen ***
Pride of ownership is evident throughout this immaculate 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home, built in 2020 and situated on an oversized lot with unobstructed water views. Offering a split floor plan and modern upgrades, this move-in ready property blends comfort, style, and convenience. The open-concept layout features a spacious kitchen with stunning countertops, stainless steel appliances, and abundant cabinetry, seamlessly flowing into the main living area—perfect for entertaining or everyday living. The private primary suite, located at the rear of the home, includes a large walk-in closet and a beautifully appointed en-suite bath with double vanity and walk-in shower. Two generously sized guest bedrooms, a full guest bath, and an indoor laundry room complete the thoughtful interior design. Step outside to a fully fenced backyard oasis with a brand-new screened-in pool, oversized deck, covered patio, outdoor kitchen, and dedicated stargazing area. This inviting space is ideal for gatherings, relaxation, and enjoying the tranquil water views. Energy-efficient solar panels add value and savings, while the location offers easy access to local restaurants, shopping, major hospitals, and the airport. This pristine property combines modern amenities with the best of Florida living—making it truly turnkey and ready to welcome you, home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Edwin Gomez

REAL BROKER, LLC Brokerage Phone: 855-450-0442 License #3411947 Listed on: 10/01/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,710

Year Built

  • Built in 2020

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Irrigation Equipment
  • Property is zoned PUD

HOA Fees

  • $85 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Slab Foundation
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,341 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • None Listed Association, Phone Number (778) 221-6919
  • Live Oak Lake Ph 1 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,710

Year Built

Built in 2020

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$85 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1341
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Building Area Total: 1933
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7841
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 179.58
  • Escrow City: Plantation
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: Cleary Blvd
  • Minimum Lease: 8-12 Months
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 298.28
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_SolarPanelOwnership: Financed
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 855-450-0442
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Special Features: 4108

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Block, Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment
  • Living Area Meters: 124.58

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: West
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, In Ground, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Tile
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12097C0280G

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Street Lights
  • Association Fee: 85
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: None listed
  • Phone: 778.221.6919
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 1
  • Pet Restrictions: Contact HOA for more detailed information at 778.221.6919
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 1020.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 85.00
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 85.00

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PUD
  • Parcel Number: 08-26-31-3973-0001-0870
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Green Features

  • Green Power: Solar

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Contact HOA for more detailed information at 778.221.6919

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4710
  • Tax Block: 0001
  • Tax Book Number: 27-55-59
  • Tax Lot: 87

Multi Family

  • Approval Process: Contact HOA for more detailed information at 778.221.6919

Matterport 3D Tour

Floorplan

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 1, 2025
Closed on
Apr 20, 2026
Sold by
Fernando Rodriguez and Fabiana Quintana Kattya
List Price
$445,000
Sold Price
$400,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$45,000
-10.11%
Views
505

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
133.02%
Original Mortgage
$392,755
Outstanding Balance
$392,755
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$28,072

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 13, 2020
Sold by
Pulte Home Company Llc
Bought by
Rodriguez Diego Fernando and Quintana Kattya Fabiana

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$278,305
Interest Rate
3%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $400,000 Florida Title & Guarantee Agen
Special Warranty Deed $283,500 Pgp Title
Special Warranty Deed $283,500 Pgp Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $392,755 FHA
Previous Owner $278,305 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/20/2026 04/20/26 Sold $400,000 -5.9% $298 / Sq Ft
02/04/2026 02/04/26 Pending -- -- --
12/20/2025 12/20/25 Price Changed $425,000 -4.5% $317 / Sq Ft
10/01/2025 10/01/25 For Sale $445,000 0.0% $332 / Sq Ft
04/07/2024 04/07/24 Rented $3,000 0.0% --
04/06/2024 04/06/24 Under Contract -- -- --
03/27/2024 03/27/24 For Rent $3,000 -4.8% --
06/22/2023 06/22/23 Rented $3,150 +5.0% --
06/19/2023 06/19/23 Under Contract -- -- --
06/15/2023 06/15/23 For Rent $3,000 -- --
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,710 $329,600 $82,500 $247,100
2024 $3,719 $340,900 $82,500 $258,400
2023 $3,719 $261,975 $0 $0
2022 $3,132 $222,995 $0 $0
2021 $3,107 $216,500 $55,000 $161,500
2020 $710 $49,500 $49,500 $0
2019 $650 $44,000 $44,000 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: S5134383

Stellar MLS

APN: 08-26-31-3973-0001-0870

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.