Seller's Agent in 2025
Lydia Creasey
RE/MAX
(720) 740-2443
1 in this area
169 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $419,395 - $435,000
This property qualifies for a 5K grant and 100% financing with KeyBank which can cover closing costs and/or buying down the rate. CONTACT LISTING TEAM FOR DETAILS 720.635.8105. Great starter home in the lively Farmington neighborhood! Get a jump start on home ownership with this move in ready gem and enjoy this well maintained community complete with park and multiple community events. All the essentials in this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a fully fenced yard, large patio and one car garage. But it doesn't end there! All brand new windows, garage door, front door, 2025 water heater, 2024 washer, 2025 roof (Class 4 with 10 year warranty) complete the exterior of the home! The fresh paint and carpet, luxury vinyl flooring, new lighting make this one shine! Plus you will love the brand new kitchen with quartz countertops, new cabinets & appliances. Large primary suite with its own fully remodeled bathroom. Two additional bedrooms upstairs, updated hallway bathroom and upstairs laundry as well. Minutes from open space, community park, many trails, South Platte and the 88th Drive in Theatre...so much to explore! Get in on this one before it is gone!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Alliance - Olde Town Brokerage Email: lydia@lydiashometeam.com License #100000427 Listed on: 06/27/2025
Co-Listed By
RE/MAX Alliance - Olde Town Brokerage Email: lydia@lydiashometeam.com License #100088223
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quinn Sean Patrick | $437,000 | Land Title | |
| Horn Philippe | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Horn Agnes | $115,000 | Heritage Title | |
| Vega Vincent M | $135,000 | None Available | |
| Padilla Maria C | -- | Great West Title & Escrow Ll | |
| Padilla Maria C | $172,000 | Land Title | |
| Martinez Rick D | -- | -- | |
| Martinez Rick D | $143,022 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quinn Sean Patrick | $349,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Vega Vincent M | $128,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Padilla Maria C | $169,604 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Rick D | $148,190 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Rick D | $141,377 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/20/2025 10/20/25 | Sold | $437,000 | +0.5% | $339 / Sq Ft |
| 09/19/2025 09/19/25 | Price Changed | $435,000 | -2.2% | $338 / Sq Ft |
| 09/04/2025 09/04/25 | Price Changed | $445,000 | -1.1% | $345 / Sq Ft |
| 08/22/2025 08/22/25 | Price Changed | $449,995 | 0.0% | $349 / Sq Ft |
| 07/23/2025 07/23/25 | Price Changed | $450,000 | -4.1% | $349 / Sq Ft |
| 06/27/2025 06/27/25 | For Sale | $469,000 | -- | $364 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,209 | $28,020 | $5,850 | $22,170 |
| 2024 | $2,209 | $25,760 | $5,380 | $20,380 |
| 2023 | $1,921 | $28,340 | $5,410 | $22,930 |
| 2022 | $1,658 | $20,770 | $5,140 | $15,630 |
| 2021 | $1,686 | $20,770 | $5,140 | $15,630 |
| 2020 | $1,660 | $20,790 | $5,290 | $15,500 |
| 2019 | $1,659 | $20,790 | $5,290 | $15,500 |
| 2018 | $1,364 | $16,680 | $4,680 | $12,000 |
| 2017 | $1,370 | $16,680 | $4,680 | $12,000 |
| 2016 | $1,108 | $13,080 | $2,550 | $10,530 |
| 2015 | $1,130 | $13,080 | $2,550 | $10,530 |
| 2014 | $755 | $8,710 | $1,830 | $6,880 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Lydia Creasey
RE/MAX
(720) 740-2443
1 in this area
169 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
James Dixon
RE/MAX
(303) 656-1772
1 in this area
88 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Dan Gerlock
Coldwell Banker Realty- Denver Central
(720) 326-8100
1 in this area
126 Total Sales
Source: REcolorado®
MLS Number: 5031391
APN: 1721-18-1-34-021
Ask me questions while you tour the home.