5225 Georgetown Rd Franklin, PA 16323
Estimated Value: $140,708 - $219,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5225 Georgetown Rd, Franklin, PA 16323 and is currently estimated at $174,427, approximately $163 per square foot. 5225 Georgetown Rd is a home located in Venango County with nearby schools including Franklin Area High School, Franklin School - Age Child Development Center, and St Patrick Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2006
Sold by
Patterson Frank E and Patterson Shirley A
Bought by
Vickers Timothy E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$48,625
Interest Rate
6.67%
Estimated Equity
$125,802
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vickers Timothy E | $94,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vickers Timothy E | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,682 | $59,550 | $14,000 | $45,550 |
| 2025 | $1,667 | $59,550 | $14,000 | $45,550 |
| 2024 | $1,548 | $59,550 | $14,000 | $45,550 |
| 2023 | $1,548 | $59,550 | $14,000 | $45,550 |
| 2022 | $1,548 | $59,550 | $14,000 | $45,550 |
| 2021 | $1,548 | $59,550 | $14,000 | $45,550 |
| 2020 | $1,542 | $59,550 | $14,000 | $45,550 |
| 2019 | $1,542 | $59,550 | $14,000 | $45,550 |
| 2018 | $1,542 | $59,550 | $14,000 | $45,550 |
| 2017 | -- | $59,550 | $14,000 | $45,550 |
| 2016 | $1,479 | $59,550 | $14,000 | $45,550 |
| 2015 | -- | $59,550 | $14,000 | $45,550 |
| 2014 | -- | $59,550 | $14,000 | $45,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map