$2,395 Per Month
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,073 Sq Ft
1,307 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

A wonderful opportunity to rent A TRUE PIECE OF HISTORY FOR A FRANK LLOYD WRIGHT ENTHUSIAST * THE INTERIOR OF THIS UNIT WAS DESIGNED BY JOHN HOWE, FLW'S MAIN DRAFTSMAN OF 32 YEARS who drew Falling Water & Guggenheim Museum * This unit has many custom pieces of solid oak furniture and drop down ceiling detail. The Cloisters offers an incredible Biltmore lifestyle * located adjacent to the Biltmore Fashion Park with pedestrian gates leading to shopping, dining and more * 2 community pools * tennis courts * lush grounds * The Cloisters also sits within A.B.E.V.A. (Arizona Biltmore Estates Association) which includes the Biltmore's security patrol.

Listing Agent

Rosemary DeLaurentis

Coldwell Banker Realty License #SA630938000 Listed on: 03/23/2026

Coldwell Banker Realty

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Interior Spaces

  • 1,073 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Schools

  • Madison #1 Elementary School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 4/17/26
  • Rent includes garbage collection, gardening service
  • 6-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 164-68-201

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

1,307 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Rent Includes: Garbage Collection, Gardening Service
  • Available Date: 2026-04-17

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Non Assistive Animals: No
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 6
  • Property Sub Type: Apartment
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.03
  • Subdivision Name: CLOISTERS AMD
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Oven, Dryer, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Pantry, Granite Counters, Non-laminate Counter, High Speed Internet
  • Living Area: 1073.0
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Tennis Court(s)
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Common Walls: All on One Level
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Carport Spaces: 1.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 1.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Name: Cloisters HOA
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Madison #1 Elementary School
  • High School: Camelback High School
  • Junior High Dist: Phoenix Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Madison #1 Elementary School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1131.0
  • Parcel #: 164-68-201

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Grosnell

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 164.0
  • Tax Map Number: 68.0

Map

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/23/2026 03/23/26 For Rent $2,395 0.0% --
03/17/2021 03/17/21 Sold $300,000 -23.9% $280 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/22/2021 02/22/21 Pending -- -- --
02/17/2021 02/17/21 Price Changed $394,000 -1.5% $367 / Sq Ft
11/27/2020 11/27/20 For Sale $400,000 -- $373 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7002873

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 164-68-201

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.