5225 White Oak Ct Oceanside, CA 92056
Guajome NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $871,335 - $915,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,370
Sq Ft
$654/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5225 White Oak Ct, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $896,084, approximately $654 per square foot. 5225 White Oak Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Alamosa Park Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1996
Sold by
Korszeniewski John C
Bought by
Mancillas Rene J and Keogh Mancillas Emer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,133
Outstanding Balance
$8,474
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$887,610
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mancillas Rene J | $152,000 | Stewart Title | |
| -- | $131,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mancillas Rene J | $149,133 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,664 | $252,480 | $76,557 | $175,923 |
| 2024 | $2,664 | $247,530 | $75,056 | $172,474 |
| 2023 | $2,598 | $242,678 | $73,585 | $169,093 |
| 2022 | $2,590 | $237,921 | $72,143 | $165,778 |
| 2021 | $2,531 | $233,257 | $70,729 | $162,528 |
| 2020 | $2,522 | $230,866 | $70,004 | $160,862 |
| 2019 | $2,484 | $226,340 | $68,632 | $157,708 |
| 2018 | $2,361 | $221,903 | $67,287 | $154,616 |
| 2017 | $70 | $217,553 | $65,968 | $151,585 |
| 2016 | $2,259 | $213,288 | $64,675 | $148,613 |
| 2015 | $2,249 | $210,085 | $63,704 | $146,381 |
| 2014 | $2,193 | $205,971 | $62,457 | $143,514 |
Source: Public Records
Map