5226 Box Elder Rd Marshall, WI 53559
Estimated Value: $535,742 - $696,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.77
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5226 Box Elder Rd, Marshall, WI 53559 and is currently estimated at $615,871. 5226 Box Elder Rd is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Marshall Elementary School, Marshall Middle School, and Marshall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2005
Sold by
James Jesse D and James Sheila K M
Bought by
James David and James Denise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James David | $120,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | James David | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,871 | $505,000 | $97,700 | $407,300 |
| 2024 | $6,682 | $505,000 | $97,700 | $407,300 |
| 2023 | $6,648 | $504,900 | $97,600 | $407,300 |
| 2022 | $6,906 | $344,200 | $78,500 | $265,700 |
| 2021 | $5,237 | $344,300 | $78,600 | $265,700 |
| 2020 | $5,708 | $344,400 | $78,700 | $265,700 |
| 2019 | $5,590 | $344,300 | $78,600 | $265,700 |
| 2018 | $5,242 | $344,300 | $78,600 | $265,700 |
| 2017 | $5,415 | $302,200 | $77,100 | $225,100 |
| 2016 | $4,843 | $302,200 | $77,100 | $225,100 |
| 2015 | $5,192 | $302,200 | $77,100 | $225,100 |
| 2014 | $5,182 | $302,200 | $77,100 | $225,100 |
| 2013 | $4,874 | $302,200 | $77,100 | $225,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map