5226 Preston Square Loop Unit 11 Glen Allen, VA 23059
Twin Hickory NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $567,303 - $587,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,196
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5226 Preston Square Loop Unit 11, Glen Allen, VA 23059 and is currently estimated at $577,326, approximately $262 per square foot. 5226 Preston Square Loop Unit 11 is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Rivers Edge Elementary School, Holman Middle School, and Deep Run High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2026
Sold by
Thiruppathi Sasikumar and Gnanasekaran Gowri
Bought by
Sasi And Gowri Joint Trust and Thiruppathi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2010
Sold by
Parker and Homebuilders Orleans Homebuilders
Bought by
Thiruppathi Sasikumar and Gnanasekaran Gowri
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,500
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2008
Sold by
Preston Square L L C
Bought by
Parker and Homebldrs Orleans Homebldrs
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sasi And Gowri Joint Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Thiruppathi Sasikumar | $295,000 | -- | |
| Parker | $320,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thiruppathi Sasikumar | $265,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,478 | $522,800 | $115,000 | $407,800 |
| 2024 | $4,478 | $522,800 | $115,000 | $407,800 |
| 2023 | $4,444 | $522,800 | $115,000 | $407,800 |
| 2022 | $4,039 | $475,200 | $115,000 | $360,200 |
| 2021 | $3,105 | $356,900 | $85,000 | $271,900 |
| 2020 | $3,105 | $356,900 | $85,000 | $271,900 |
| 2019 | $3,089 | $355,000 | $85,000 | $270,000 |
| 2018 | $3,089 | $355,000 | $85,000 | $270,000 |
| 2017 | $3,089 | $355,000 | $85,000 | $270,000 |
| 2016 | $2,739 | $314,800 | $80,000 | $234,800 |
| 2015 | $2,739 | $314,800 | $80,000 | $234,800 |
| 2014 | $2,739 | $314,800 | $80,000 | $234,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map