5226 Raven Dr Greendale, WI 53129
Estimated Value: $349,000 - $391,829
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,548
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5226 Raven Dr, Greendale, WI 53129 and is currently estimated at $370,707, approximately $239 per square foot. 5226 Raven Dr is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including College Park Elementary School, Greendale Middle School, and Greendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2012
Sold by
Marinelli Donna E
Bought by
Saleh Hazem and Hamdan Muna H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,884
Outstanding Balance
$117,262
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$253,445
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2002
Sold by
Poweleit Kenneth E and Poweleit Carol J
Bought by
Marinelli Donna E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,500
Interest Rate
7.24%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saleh Hazem | $172,000 | None Available | |
| Marinelli Donna E | $178,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Saleh Hazem | $168,884 | |
| Previous Owner | Marinelli Donna E | $188,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,470 | $354,600 | $72,900 | $281,700 |
| 2023 | $6,955 | $299,100 | $72,900 | $226,200 |
| 2022 | $5,871 | $299,100 | $72,900 | $226,200 |
| 2021 | $7,347 | $231,400 | $65,100 | $166,300 |
| 2020 | $6,953 | $231,400 | $65,100 | $166,300 |
| 2019 | $6,850 | $231,400 | $65,100 | $166,300 |
| 2018 | $6,038 | $231,400 | $65,100 | $166,300 |
| 2017 | $5,932 | $202,600 | $62,600 | $140,000 |
| 2016 | $5,971 | $202,600 | $62,600 | $140,000 |
| 2015 | $5,675 | $200,300 | $62,600 | $137,700 |
| 2014 | $5,599 | $200,300 | $62,600 | $137,700 |
| 2013 | $5,569 | $200,300 | $62,600 | $137,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map