5227 Bilby Way Sylvania, OH 43560
Estimated Value: $112,328 - $163,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5227 Bilby Way, Sylvania, OH 43560 and is currently estimated at $136,332, approximately $162 per square foot. 5227 Bilby Way is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Hill View Elementary School, Sylvania Arbor Hills Junior High School, and Sylvania Northview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2006
Sold by
Janowiecki Lori and Janowiecki Christopher
Bought by
Janowiecki Christopher and Janowiecki Lori
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,000
Outstanding Balance
$46,407
Interest Rate
9.85%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$89,925
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1999
Sold by
Estate Of Alvis J Pelton
Bought by
Janowiecki Lori
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1990
Sold by
Pelton William E and Pelton Alvis
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Janowiecki Christopher | -- | None Available | |
| Janowiecki Lori | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Janowiecki Christopher | $69,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $32,200 | $12,460 | $19,740 |
| 2024 | $1,059 | $32,200 | $12,460 | $19,740 |
| 2023 | $2,683 | $33,005 | $12,985 | $20,020 |
| 2022 | $2,680 | $33,005 | $12,985 | $20,020 |
| 2021 | $2,740 | $33,005 | $12,985 | $20,020 |
| 2020 | $2,658 | $28,280 | $10,990 | $17,290 |
| 2019 | $2,568 | $28,280 | $10,990 | $17,290 |
| 2018 | $2,251 | $28,280 | $10,990 | $17,290 |
| 2017 | $2,079 | $20,405 | $7,105 | $13,300 |
| 2016 | $2,043 | $58,300 | $20,300 | $38,000 |
| 2015 | $1,938 | $58,300 | $20,300 | $38,000 |
| 2014 | $1,649 | $19,610 | $6,830 | $12,780 |
| 2013 | $1,649 | $19,610 | $6,830 | $12,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map