5227 Eagle Trace Dr Raleigh, NC 27604
Hedingham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $272,000 - $293,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5227 Eagle Trace Dr, Raleigh, NC 27604 and is currently estimated at $281,228, approximately $195 per square foot. 5227 Eagle Trace Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Beaverdam Elementary School, River Bend Middle, and Knightdale High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2023
Sold by
Aaron Boujaafar and Aaron Joshua
Bought by
Eastwood Eagle Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2021
Sold by
The Firm Management Group Llc
Bought by
Boujaafar Faiza
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,750
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2020
Sold by
Henderson Mark S and Henderson Krystal Quintanilla
Bought by
The Firm Management Group Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2018
Sold by
Gleisinger Julia
Bought by
Henderson Mark Stephen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2005
Sold by
Gurkin Marion L and Gurkin Irene Z
Bought by
Gleisinger Julia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1998
Sold by
Fred Smith Company
Bought by
Gurkin Marion L and Gurkin Irene Z
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eastwood Eagle Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Boujaafar Faiza | $225,000 | None Available | |
| The Firm Management Group Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Henderson Mark Stephen | $180,000 | None Available | |
| Gleisinger Julia | $135,000 | -- | |
| Gurkin Marion L | $126,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Boujaafar Faiza | $213,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Henderson Mark Stephen | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gleisinger Julia | $108,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gurkin Marion L | $65,000 | |
| Closed | Gleisinger Julia | $27,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,531 | $287,907 | $68,750 | $219,157 |
| 2024 | $2,520 | $287,907 | $68,750 | $219,157 |
| 2023 | $2,089 | $189,817 | $43,750 | $146,067 |
| 2022 | $1,942 | $189,817 | $43,750 | $146,067 |
| 2021 | $1,867 | $189,817 | $43,750 | $146,067 |
| 2020 | $1,833 | $189,817 | $43,750 | $146,067 |
| 2019 | $1,492 | $127,011 | $26,000 | $101,011 |
| 2018 | $1,408 | $127,011 | $26,000 | $101,011 |
| 2017 | $1,341 | $127,011 | $26,000 | $101,011 |
| 2016 | $1,314 | $127,011 | $26,000 | $101,011 |
| 2015 | $1,401 | $133,396 | $26,000 | $107,396 |
| 2014 | $1,330 | $133,396 | $26,000 | $107,396 |
Source: Public Records
Map