5227 Ridgedale Dr Ogden, UT 84403
Southeast Ogden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,704,029 - $2,720,000
4
Beds
6
Baths
12,247
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5227 Ridgedale Dr, Ogden, UT 84403 and is currently estimated at $2,127,757, approximately $173 per square foot. 5227 Ridgedale Dr is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Shadow Valley School, Mount Ogden Junior High School, and Ogden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2021
Sold by
Kunz Walter M and Kunz Paul C
Bought by
Harrell Maxwell F and Driscoll Annie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,163,565
Outstanding Balance
$1,045,941
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,081,816
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2020
Sold by
Kunz Paul C and Kunz Walter M
Bought by
Kunz Walter M and Kunz Paul C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,800
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrell Maxwell F | -- | First American | |
| Kunz Walter M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harrell Maxwell F | $1,163,565 | |
| Previous Owner | Kunz Walter M | $166,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,662 | $1,710,492 | $453,941 | $1,256,551 |
| 2024 | $11,691 | $925,679 | $257,947 | $667,732 |
| 2023 | $14,184 | $1,130,280 | $257,948 | $872,332 |
| 2022 | $11,249 | $890,450 | $199,290 | $691,160 |
| 2021 | $9,729 | $1,846,000 | $273,400 | $1,572,600 |
| 2020 | $12,577 | $1,535,000 | $141,900 | $1,393,100 |
| 2019 | $13,135 | $1,505,000 | $141,900 | $1,363,100 |
| 2018 | $13,193 | $1,502,000 | $141,900 | $1,360,100 |
| 2017 | $14,125 | $1,502,000 | $141,900 | $1,360,100 |
| 2016 | $12,025 | $693,896 | $80,325 | $613,571 |
| 2015 | $10,339 | $582,107 | $80,325 | $501,782 |
| 2014 | $10,527 | $582,014 | $80,325 | $501,689 |
Source: Public Records
Map